Vaadi Herbals has invested in research and innovations to produce a range of time-tested herb based Essential Oil range to enhance beauty and soothe & calm mind, body and senses – just the way nature intends us to be. Our commitment to quality extends throughout every phase of product development, manufacturing and packaging. Herbs are checked for their essential qualities and tested at our laboratories where each ingredient is individually tested before it can be used to make a final product.
About Our Essential Oil Range
Extracted through careful steam distillation and cold pressing, only the purest essential oils are used in our range of oils.
Extracted from the Cinnamon Leaf, Cinnamon Essential Oil is known to diminish the feelings of depression, exhaustion, to stimulate the libido, and to strengthen immunity. Known for its characteristic warming and comforting scent, when diffused in indoor environments, its aroma freshens the senses and its characteristic warm, uplifting, and relaxing fragrance emits a therapeutic grounding and soothing effect.
HOW TO USE?
Add 2-3 drops to the cream, hair oil or moisturizer and use for body massage, hair or face. You can also add a few drops to an aromatherapy diffuser or directly to the tub during a bath. Each bottle of 10 ml contains 280 drops. With the usage of 4 drops per application, this bottle will last for 70 applications.
Cinnamon essential oil is anti-inflammatory and soothes skin conditions such as dermatitis, itching and rashes. It reduces the appearance of fine lines in skin and improves concentration, and also helps alleviate sore muscles, joint pains and scalp infections. Each bottle of 10 ml contains 280 drops. With the usage of 4 drops per application, this bottle will last for 70 applications.
Benefits - Soothes Skin inflammation, Relieves stress and anxiety, Prevents lice
Ingredients : Cinnamon bark oil (Cinamomum Burmanni Bark Oil)Suggested Carrier Oil
(Carrier oils are used to dilute essential oils and “carry” them to your skin) - Coconut, jojoba, magnesium or avocado Oil.